T20 World Cup 2021 points table: Australia vs New Zealand final will be a blast

हिंदी में पढ़े | Looking at the T20 World Cup 2021 points table, Pakistan and New Zealand are the first two teams to reach the semi-finals. In the league matches, England and Australia stood first and second with 8-8 points in Group-1, while Pakistan stood first with 10 points and New Zealand with 8 points in Group-2.

In the T20 World Cup 2021, the Indian team had to be out due to the defeat in the first two matches. After that Indian supporters took a dig at all the players. And after losing to Pakistan, Shami was trolled the most, which is completely wrong.

Also Read: ICC T20 world cup 2021 live streaming free & paid and TV channel list

England and Pakistan had to be eliminated after losing in the first semi-final played on 10 and 11 November. Now the final match will be played between Australia and New Zealand on 14 November.

T20 World Cup 2021 Points Table: Super-12

Group-1 Points Table:

TeamsMatchesWinsLostTiedNRPointsNRR
England541008+2.464
Australia541008+1.216
South Africa541008+0.739
Srilanka522004-0.269
West Indies513002-1.558
Bangladesh505001-2.383

In the T20 World Cup, England, Australia, South Africa, Sri Lanka, West Indies were placed in Group-1 in Super-12. In the latest T20 World Cup 2021 points table, England are on top with 8 points after winning 4 matches.

Whereas Australia is in second place with 8 points. South Africa gave tough competition to Australia and England but fell behind in the ratings. On the other hand, Sri Lanka is in fourth place, West Indies is fifth and Bangladesh is in sixth place.

According to the latest points table, England and Australia have qualified. Whereas the remaining teams can be out.

Also Read: T20 World Cup 2021 Man of the Series: A tough fight between Babar Azam and Jos Buttler

Group-2 Points Table:

TeamsMatchesWinsLostTiedNRPointsNRR
Pakistan5500010+1.583
New Zealand542008+1.162
India531006+0.747
Afganistan522004+0.053
Namibia512002-1.890
Scotland503000-3.543

Talking about Group-2 in the T20 World Cup 2021 points table, Pakistan has qualified with 10 points after winning 5 matches. On the other hand, New Zealand is in second place with 8 points.

India’s chances of qualifying have ended after losing to Pakistan and New Zealand in both the opening matches. For the first time in this T20 World Cup 2021 point table, Pakistan has set a world record by defeating the Indian team.

This is the first time that the Indian team has lost to Pakistan in the World Cup of any format. The Indian team is at the fourth position in the latest points table.

Also Read: Indian squad for ICC T20 World Cup 2021: R Ashwin selected but Chahal left out

T20 World Cup 2021 Points Table: Qualifier Round:

T20 world cup 2021 point table

T20 World Cup 2021 Points Table: Group A

TeamsMatchWonLosspointsNRR
Sri Lanka3306+3.754
Namibia3214-0.523
Ireland3122-0.853
Netherlands3030-2.460
Group-A Point Table

Out of the qualifier rounds played before the World Cup, 4 teams qualified in the Super-12. From Group A, Sri Lanka (with 6 points) and Namibia (with 4 points) qualified for the Super-12, while Scotland (6 points) and Bangladesh (4 points) qualified from Group B.

T20 world cup point table: Group B

TeamsMatchWonLosspointsNPR
Scotland3306+0.775
Bangladesh3214+1.733
Oman3122-0.025
Papua New Guinea3030-2.655

While talking about Group-B, Scotland and Bangladesh qualified. Scotland topped with 6 points after winning all three matches, while Bangladesh came second with 4 points after winning 2 matches.

Also Read: IPL 2021 Man of the Series: Not Gaikwad, But this young guy become man of the series Cricket Live score, Best Dream11 Prediction and Stats of cricket teams, player, and many more think you can read on crictrace.com.